enes +57 316 777 3120 info.travel@outlanders.com.co

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Birth Date*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.
Please agree to all the terms and conditions before proceeding to the next step

Already a member?

Login
+57 316 777 3120 info.travel@outlanders.com.co
enes

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Birth Date*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.
Please agree to all the terms and conditions before proceeding to the next step

Already a member?

Login

Data processing policy

INTRODUCTION

OUTLANDERS EXPEDITIONS S.A.S. (hereinafter OUTLANDERS), is a COMPANY registered with Bogota’s Chamber of Commerce, in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Colombia, intended for the development and operation of tourist packages, under the modality of travel agencies, specializing in the promotion of ecotouristic destinations in the Colombian territory.

During the execution and development of the aforementioned activities, OUTLANDERS knows, consults, collects and manages personal information of their clients- and of the people they authorize to process their personal data- suppliers and personnel, and of those who, without these connotations could become so through contact data. All of this, guaranteeing the protection of rights such as Habeas Data, privacy, intimacy, good name, image and autonomy, through actions governed by principles of good faith, legality, self-determination, freedom and transparency, in accordance with Statutory Law 1581 of 2012 “Personal Data Protection Law” and the rules that regulate and complement it.

Likewise, OUTLANDERS will ensure, in the same terms, for personal information that it requests, obtains or manages from Data Subjects with whom it had a contractual relationship in the past and which is no longer in force, and when it collects, manages and circulates personal data about its suppliers, contractors and employees.

In order to continue working with professionalism, integrity and respect for their main stakeholders, OUTLANDERS adopts policies and procedures in its company to guarantee compliance with the Data Protection Law, and informs the Data Subjects about their rights and establishes the channels and means necessary for the exercise of said rights.

It is important to specify that whoever, in the exercise of any activity, including commercial and labor activities, whether permanent or occasional, provides any type of information or personal data to OUTLANDERS, will be able to know, update and rectify it.

In this sense, OUTLANDERS, as Data controller and when acting as such, informs its structural guidelines for the Processing of Personal Data and their general data:

Data Controller: OUTLANDERS EXPEDITIONS S.A.S.

Company Tax ID (NIT): 901.420.841-1

Main location: Bogotá D.C.

Address:   AC 60 G No. 18 A – 02 South

Data Processor: Alonso Niño

Email:  info.travel@outlanders.com.co

Helpline: +57 316 777 3120

Open chat